Deprecated: Non-static method Linkage::usage() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/queensla/public_html/system/plugins/pi.linkage.php on line 10
BTC Cup - Queensland History of Racing

Queensland History of Racing

Share |

BTC Cup

The Basics

Type: group
Distance: 1200m
Track Type: Brisbane Racing Club (Doomben)
Qualification: Open
Weight: Weight-for-age
Purse: $400,000
Region: South East Queensland

Tags

brisbane racing club

YearWinnerRace NameStatusDistanceJockeyTrainerWeightTime
2012 Sea Siren BTC Smirnoff Cup Group 1 1200m J. Cassidy J. O'Shea 55 1.08.39
2011 Black Caviar BTC Smirnoff Cup Group 1 1200m L. Nolen P. Moody 56.5 1.08.85
2010 Albert the Fat BTC Cup Group 1 1200m D. Browne E. Petrie 58.5 1.09.24
2009 Duporth BTC Jacob’s Creek Cup Group 1 1200m L. Nolan Anthony Cumings 57 1.08.96
2008 Apache Cat BTC Jacob’s Creek Cup Group 1 1200m C. Brown Greg Eurell 58.5 1.09.30
2007 Bentley Biscuit BTC Cup Group 1 1200m N. Rawiller G. Waterhouse  58.5 1.08.57
2006 Gee I Jane BTC Cup Group 1 1200m S. Seamer  N. Couchman  55 1.08.63
2005 Spark Of Life BTC Richmond Grove Cup Group 2 1200m C. Munce  A. Denham  57.5 1.09.00
2004 Thorn Park BTC Richmond Grove Cup Group 2 1200m D. Nikolic  R. Thomsen  57.5 1.08.72
2003 Falvelon BTC Wyndham Estate Cup Group 2 1200m A. Russell  D.J. Bougoure  57.5 1.10.09
2002 Lord Essex BTC Carlton Cup Group 2 1200m S. Galloway J. Hawkes 57.5 1.08.39
2001 Fritz BTC Carlton Cup Group 2 1200m N. Harris N. Coulbeck  57.5 1.09.19
2000 Falvelon BTC Carlton Cup Group 2 1200m M. Cahill  D.J. Bougoure  56 1.08.46
1999 Staging BTC Carlton Cup Group 2 1200m G. Boss  C. Conners  55 1.09.09
1998 General Nediym BTC Carlton Cup Group 2 1200m G. Cooksley  F.W. Mitchell 55 1.10.96
1997 Accomplice BTC Foster’s Cup Group 2 1200m S. Dye  J. Hawkes  55 1.09.31
1996 Chief de Beers BTC Foster’s Cup Group 2 1200m L. Dittman  B. Calder  57 1.13.35
1995 Seawinne BATC Foster’s Cup Group 2 1200m J. Byrne  F. Penfold  56 1.10.60
1994 Buck’s Pride BATC Robins Kitchen Cup Group 2 1200m S. Scriven  B. Higgins  57 1.12.90
1993 Buck’s Pride BATC Robins Kitchen Cup Group 2 1200m S. Scriven  B. Higgins  57 1.09.0
1992 Barrosa Boy BATC Robins Kitchen Cup Group 2 1200m C. Munce R.S. Taylor  57 1.11.1
1991 St. Jude BATC Robins Kitchen Cup Group 2 1200m B. York  B. McLachlan  55.5 1.10.3
1990 Gypsy Rogue BATC Tourist Minister’s Cup Group 2 1350m G. Watson  D.R. Bougoure  50 1.18.2
1989 High Regard BATC Tourist Minister’s Cup Group 2 1350m S. Schofield  J. Denham  53 1.21.0
1988 Cool Report BATC Tourist Minister’s Cup Group 2 1350m N. Williams  J. Griffiths 51.5 1.18.5
1987 Broad Reach BATC Tourist Minister’s Cup Group 2 1350m J. Marshall  J.B. Cummings 51.5 1.19.5
1986 Goldorme BATC Tourist Minister’s Cup Group 3 1350m N. Williams  H.R. Wehlow  50.5 1.18.7
1985 Sports Ruler BATC Tourist Minister’s Cup Group 3 1350m K. Russell W. Patten  51 1.18.9
1984 Mr. Illusion BATC Stefan Sprint Group 3 1350m M. Schumacher  R.B. Marsh  53 1.20.4
1983 Strawberry Road BATC Power Hotels Quality Handicap Group 3 1350m L. Ditman  D.R. Bougoure  54 1.25.1
1982 Magari BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Group 3 1350m D. Short R.S. McDonald 47.5 1.18.8
1981 Grand Rocky BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Group 3 1350m K. Smith  J.P. Sourris  50 1.23.2
1980 Vinegar Joe BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Group 3 1350m G. Palmer  M. Oxlade 53 1.23.8
1979 Stylee BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Group 3 1200m R. Quinton  N.C. Begg  55.5 1.19.4
1978 March Legend BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 1200m R. Lang  D.R. Nash  55 1.19.4
1977 Innisfree BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 1200m G. Hall  R. Hall  49 1.21.7
1976 Ima Shadow BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 1200m L. Harris  T.A. Dawson  57 1.22.1
1975 Martindale BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 1200m R. Higgins  J.B. Cummings  57 1.19.1
1974 Tontonan BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 1200m R. Higgins  A. Armanasco  59.5 1.19.5
1973 Triton BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 1200m L. Olsen  S.A. Brown  59.5 1.19.9
1972 Charlton Boy BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F N. Birrer  T.A. Dawson  8.1 1.22.3
1971 Ricochet BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F C. O’Neill  J. Denham  9.5 1.19.2
1970 Cabochon BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F M. Schumacher  F. Allotta  8.13 1.19.0
1969 Dual Control BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F L. Hill  N.R. Dawson  8.5 1.21.7
1968 Prince Gauntlet BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F L. Hill  E. Kirwan  7.11 1.19.9
1967 Eye Liner BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F N. Doyle  W.J. Wilson  8.3 1.19.2
1966 Flying Fancy BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F K. Langby  F. Best  7.5 1.20.3
1965 Todwana BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F N. Birrer  G. Benn  7.12 1.18.7
1964 Rashlore BATC J.T. Delaney Quality Handicap Principal race 7F W.A. Smith  B. Conaghan  8.5 1.18.2

Events

Oops...there aren't any events involving BTC Cup. You can help by contributing.

Media

Oops...we don't have any stories, photos or videos about BTC Cup. You can help by contributing.