Deprecated: Non-static method Linkage::usage() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/queensla/public_html/system/plugins/pi.linkage.php on line 10
T.J. Smith - Queensland History of Racing

Queensland History of Racing

Share |

T.J. Smith

The Basics

Type: group
Distance: 1600m
Weight: Set Weights
Purse: $500,000
Region: South East Queensland

Tags

None.

Year Winner Status Distance Jockey Trainer Weight Time
2012 Sizzling Group 1 1600m C. MUNCE K. WOOD 57 1.37.01
2011
2010
2009 Linky Dink Group 1 1600m P. ROBL J. COYLE 54 1.39.05
2008 Rockdale Group 1 1600m M. ZAHRA  J. MORRISEY  56.5 1.40.30
2007 Apercu Group 1 1600m D. BEADMAN  C. CONNERS  54 1.37.90
2006 Reigning To Win Group 1 1600m C. MUNCE  J. O’SHEA  53 1.37.5
2005 Darci Brahma Group 1 1600m S. SEAMER  M. WALKER  56 1.34.9
2004 Outback Prince Group 1 1600m C. BROWN  A.J. CUMMINGS  52 1.34.1
2003 Picaday Group 1 1600m S. SEAMER  B.J. McLACHLAN  53 1.35.8
2002 Lovely Jubly Group 1 1600m B. PREBBLE  D. THROSBY  55 1.35.3
2001 Juanmo Group 1 1600m K.McEVOY  A. BAILEY  53 1.35.1
2000 Show A Heart Group 1 1600m S.KATSIDIS  B.N. MILLER  51.5 1.36.8
1999 Freemason Group 1 1600m D. GAUCI  J.R. HAWKES  50.5 1.37.4
1998 Mossman Group 1 1600m L. DITTMAN  C.E. CONNERS  55 1.34.6
1997 Al Mansour Group 1 1600m D. BRERETON  B.J. McLACHLAN  55.5 1.38.2
1996 Anthems Group 1 1600m D. BEADMAN  J.R. HAWKES  56.5 1.34.7
1995 Ravarda Group 1 1600m L.V. CASSIDY B.R. GUY  57 1.35.1
1994 Just A Printer Group 1 1600m L. DITTMAN  R.W. JOHNSON  51 1.33.0
1993 Mahogany Group 1 1600m G. HALL D.L. FREEDMAN  56.5 1.35.2
1992 Slight Chance Group 1 1600m R.S. DYE  R.H. THOMSEN     
1991 Zinders Group 1 1600m R.S. DYE  R.H. THOMSEN     
1990 Chime Zam Group 1 1600m D.J. WILKES  P.J. JOHNSTON     
1989 Prince Salieri Group 1 1600m S. SCRIVEN  J.W. CALDER     
1988 Zeditave Group 1 1600m G. HALL  A.A. ARMANASCO     
1987 Flotilla Group 1 1600m P. COOK  J. DENHAM     
1986 One Guinea Group 1 1600m N. WILLIAMS  R.C. LAING     
1985 Tristram’s Edtion Group 1 1600m G. WILLETS  J.J. ATKINS     
1984 Prince Frolic Group 2 1600m W. GOODWIN  J.J. ATKINS     
1983 Regal Advice Group 2 1600m M. PELLING  K.J. KEIDGE     
1982 Anchor In Group 2 1600m G. MURPHY  T.J. HUGHES     
1981 Copperama Group 2 1600m M. JOHNSTON T.J. SMITH     
1980 Royal Paree Group 2 1600m P. COOK C.L. BEECHEY     
1979 Zephyr Zi Principal race 1600m G. COOK  E.R. KIRWAN    
1978 Scomeld Principal race 1600m L. DITTMAN N.R. DAWSON     
1977 Luskin Star Principal race 1600m J. WADE  M.G. LEES     
1976 Romantic Dream Principal race 1600m R. THOMSEN R. ENGLEBRECHT     
1975 Polenza Principal race 1600m        
1974 Knight Reign Principal race 1600m        
1973 Light Appeal Principal race 1600m        
1973 Dalrello Principal race 1600m        
1972 Alostar Principal race 8F        
1972 Femme Fatale Principal race 8F        
1971 Manilove Principal race 8F        
1971 Hot Head Principal race 8F        
1970 Kusarawa Principal race 8F        
1970 West Coast Principal race 8F        
1969 Belle Of Burgundy Principal race 8F        
1969 Forward Pass Principal race 8F        
1968 Desert Beau Principal race 8F        
1967 Quick Dollar Principal race 8F        
1966 Rushkhana Principal race 8F        
1965 Neive’s Choice Principal race 8F        
1964 Scolvin Principal race 8F        
1963 Skeencourt Principal race 8F        
1962 Arrogant Boy Principal race 8F        
1961 Bush Belle Principal race 8F        
1960 Le Storm Principal race 8F        
1959 Greenwood Star Principal race 8F        
1958 Espalier Principal race 8F        
1957 Karunda Principal race 8F        
1956 Chilly Glance Principal race 8F        
1955 Royal Gaekwar Principal race 8F        
1954 Beau Moon Principal race 7F        
1954 Faith Again Principal race 7F        
1953 Callide River Principal race 7F        
1952 West Lake Principal race 7F        
1951 Khazana Principal race 7F        
1950 Ninth Mark Principal race 7F        
1949 Mr. Sunray Principal race 7F        
1948 Naispear Principal race 7F        
1947 Gold Titan Principal race 7F        
1946 Gay Stand Principal race 7F        
1945 not held            
1944 not held            
1943 not held            
1942 not held            
1941 Lord Spear Principal race 7F        
1940 Rex Buzz Principal race 7F        
1939 Spearace Principal race 7F        
1938 Karait Principal race 7F        
1937 Donarium Principal race 7F        
1936 Monash River Principal race 7F        
1935 Buzzard King Principal race 7F        
1934 Linart Principal race 7F        
1933 Utterer Principal race 7F        
1932 Scottish Airs Principal race 7F        
1931 Morning Carol Principal race 7F        
1930 Monash Valley Principal race 7F        
1929 Lady Bine Principal race 7F        
1928 Ambershire Principal race 7F        
1927 The Kist Principal race 7F        
1926 Oedipus Principal race 7F        
1925 Taupo Principal race 7F        
1924 Civetta Principal race 7F        
1923 Bribie Principal race 7F        
1922 Rabisu Principal race 7F        
1921 Admetus Principal race 7F        
1920 Litre Principal race 7F        
1919 Eudor Furly Principal race 7F        
1918 Had I Wist Principal race 7F        
1917 Rose Et Noir Principal race 7F        
1916 Amberdown Principal race 7F        
1915 Irish Colleen Principal race 7F        
1914 Lado Principal race 7F        
1913 Rose O’ Merton Principal race 7F        
1912 Bronze King Principal race 7F        
1911 Yeena Lad Principal race 7F        
1910 Cowl Principal race 7F        
1909 Braw Laddie Principal race 7F        
1908 Barallan Principal race 7F        
1907 Capture Principal race 7F        
1906 Inglewood Principal race 7F        
1905 Volant Principal race 7F        
1904 Archives Principal race 6F        
1903 Fitz Grafton Principal race 6F        
1902 Ivan Principal race 6F        
1901 The Maine Principal race 6F        
1900 Araxes Principal race 6F        
1899 Arc En Ciel Principal race 6F        
1898 Boreas II Principal race 6F        
1897 Boscobel Principal race 6F        
1896 College Cap Principal race 6F        
1895 Caesar Principal race 6F        
1894 Duke Of York Principal race 6F        
1893 Common Principal race 6F        

Events

Oops...there aren't any events involving T.J. Smith. You can help by contributing.

Media

Oops...we don't have any stories, photos or videos about T.J. Smith. You can help by contributing.